Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

mysql.com reviews & stats

Read or submit mysql.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for mysql.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

mysql.com


 

 

mysql.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: mysql.com

Google Index:
View mysql.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View mysql.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View mysql.com Bing Links
History:
View mysql.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  mysql.com
Rank:
  3,123
Organic Keywords:
  222,641
Organic Traffic:
  701,636
Organic Cost:
  $2,046,620.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00
Direct:
20.54%
Referral:
5.19%
Search:
73.39%
Social:
0.89%
Paid:
0%

mysql.com receives about 197,000 unique visitors and 571,300 (2.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,011.55/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,409,727.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mysql.com is ranked number 2,178 in the world and 0.0394% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Redwood City, CA, 94065, United States and links to network IP address 137.254.60.6. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on mysql.com

dev.mysql.com
mysql.com
forums.mysql.com
bugs.mysql.com
downloads.mysql.com
cdn.mysql.com
lists.mysql.com
planet.mysql.com
repo.mysql.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  14
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

mysql.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 19.3%26.9%916
India 13.4%12.8%1173
United States 12.5%12.5%3429
Japan 4.5%3.7%3426
Iran 3.3%2.2%1549
United Kingdom 3.0%2.5%2537
France 2.7%2.0%2822
Germany 2.4%2.2%3656
Korea, Republic of 1.9%1.6%2040
Spain 1.8%1.4%2991
Brazil 1.8%1.6%3310
Italy 1.7%1.2%3371
Mexico 1.7%1.7%1966
Angola 1.5%2.0%984
Canada 1.3%1.2%3314
Poland 1.1%0.9%2964
Indonesia 1.0%0.9%2496
Pakistan 1.0%0.8%1858
Nigeria 1.0%0.8%1348
Russian Federation 0.9%0.8%10149
South Africa 0.8%0.8%1880
Turkey 0.8%0.7%3297
Netherlands 0.8%0.7%2583
Taiwan 0.8%0.6%3124
Australia 0.6%0.5%4558
Viet Nam 0.6%0.5%1682
Portugal 0.6%0.5%1529
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%2066
Belgium 0.6%0.7%2015
Egypt 0.5%0.5%2812

mysql.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
78/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
57/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
99/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on mysql.com

dev.mysql.com
mysql.com
forums.mysql.com
bugs.mysql.com
downloads.mysql.com
cdn.mysql.com
lists.mysql.com
planet.mysql.com
repo.mysql.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 71,413$819.10
China 153,680$474.87
India 73,126$117.00
United Kingdom 14,283$88.98
Japan 21,138$67.64
Germany 12,569$60.71
France 11,426$53.70
Canada 6,856$48.06
Angola 11,426$30.51
Italy 6,856$23.93
Australia 2,857$21.51
Korea, Republic of 9,141$21.21
Netherlands 3,999$20.36
South Africa 4,570$20.16
Belgium 3,999$19.72
Brazil 9,141$16.18
Iran 12,569$14.58
Nigeria 4,570$11.97
Hong Kong 3,428$11.83
Mexico 9,712$9.42
Poland 5,142$9.31
Russian Federation 4,570$9.28
Spain 7,998$8.88
Taiwan 3,428$6.51
Indonesia 5,142$6.32
Portugal 2,857$6.23
Pakistan 4,570$4.84
Turkey 3,999$4.36
Egypt 2,857$2.31
Viet Nam 2,857$2.09

www.mysql.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-02-03
Domain Age:
18 years 10 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: mysql.com
Registry Domain ID: 3383022_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-19T06:38:14-0700
Creation Date: 1999-02-02T21:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-02-27T18:45:40-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Oracle Corporation
Registrant Street: 500 Oracle Parkway M/S 501ip3,
Registrant City: Redwood S***s
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94065
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6505062220
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6505062120
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Oracle Corporation
Admin Street: 500 Oracle Parkway M/S 501ip3,
Admin City: Redwood S***s
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94065
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6505062220
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6505062120
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Oracle Corporation
Tech Street: 500 Oracle Parkway M/S 501ip3,
Tech City: Redwood S***s
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94065
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6505062120
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6505062120
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.p04.dynect.net
Name Server: a22-64.akam.net
Name Server: ns3.p04.dynect.net
Name Server: a2-67.akam.net
Name Server: a1-198.akam.net
Name Server: ns2.p04.dynect.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-12-21T00:57:15-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: MYSQL.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3383022_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-19T16:01:41Z
Creation Date: 1999-02-03T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-02-28T02:45:40Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: A1-198.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A2-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A22-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1.P04.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P04.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P04.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-21T09:01:06Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
A 137.254.60.6 289
SOA 3589
Mname ns1.p04.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.oracle.com
Serial Number 2017103001
Refresh 7200
Retry 600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX aserp2020.oracle.com 289
MX userp2030.oracle.com 289
MX aserp2040.oracle.com 289
MX userp2040.oracle.com 289
MX userp2020.oracle.com 289
MX aserp2030.oracle.com 289
NS ns2.p04.dynect.net 3550
NS a1-198.akam.net 3550
NS ns1.p04.dynect.net 3550
NS a22-64.akam.net 3550
NS a2-67.akam.net 3550
NS ns3.p04.dynect.net 3550

 

mysql.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

https://labs.mysql.com/common/js/site-20171215.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

https://labs.mysql.com/common/css/main-20170712.min.css
https://labs.mysql.com/common/css/page-20170712.min.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects

http://mysql.com/
https://mysql.com/
https://www.mysql.com/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://labs.mysql.com/common/themes/sakila/banners/b2560-mysql-cloud-rpt-back.jpg
https://labs.mysql.com/common/themes/sakila/banners/b2560-grey-gradient-background.jpg

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

https://www.mysql.com/common/js/metrics/metrics_group1.js

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="https://www.my…m/about/legal/">Legal Policies</a>

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

https://www.mysql.com/
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$328.74
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,862.26
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$119,990.88
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
79,913
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,397,403
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
29,168,407

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 12,854$147.44
China 19,978$61.73
India 20,475$32.76
Germany 3,645$17.60
United Kingdom 2,285$14.24
Canada 1,714$12.01
France 1,257$5.91
Australia 571$4.30
Italy 1,165$4.07
Indonesia 2,982$3.67
Netherlands 680$3.46
Poland 1,697$3.07
Belgium 480$2.37
Iran 2,011$2.33
Japan 634$2.03
Spain 1,520$1.69
Pakistan 1,463$1.55
Portugal 600$1.31
Hong Kong 343$1.18
Taiwan 548$1.04
Brazil 548$0.97
Korea, Republic of 366$0.85
Mexico 874$0.85
Angola 229$0.61
Russian Federation 274$0.56
South Africa 91$0.40
Turkey 280$0.31
Nigeria 91$0.24
Egypt 143$0.12
Viet Nam 114$0.08

Do you want to know more about our website?