Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

mysql.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for mysql.com below:

 

Add review

mysql.com


 

 

mysql.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: mysql.com

Google Index:
View mysql.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View mysql.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View mysql.com Bing Links
History:
View mysql.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  mysql.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  3,123
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  222,641
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  701,636
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $2,046,620.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
19.91%
Referral:
5.00%
Search:
74.04%
Social:
1.05%
Paid:
0%

mysql.com receives about 182,000 special visitors and 556,920 (3.06 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $2,030.02/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $1,483,495.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mysql.com is ranked number 2,170 in the globe and 0.0364% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Redwood City, California, 94065, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on mysql.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dev.mysql.com
86.58%78.38%2.88
mysql.com
26.09%14.09%1.7
forums.mysql.com
8.51%3.88%1.4
bugs.mysql.com
3.61%1.25%1.1
downloads.mysql.com
3.57%1.42%1.3
cdn.mysql.com
1.49%0.59%1.3
lists.mysql.com
0.42%0.17%1.3
planet.mysql.com
0.24%0.08%1
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  2,710
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  73,605
Buffer:
  14
Pins:
  1

mysql.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 21.4%29.0%1027
United States 14.2%13.9%2933
India 12.0%10.8%1304
Japan 4.1%3.5%3695
Angola 2.7%3.1%834
Iran 2.5%1.7%1941
United Kingdom 2.5%2.1%2882
France 2.3%2.2%2873
Korea, Republic of 2.1%2.4%1759
Germany 2.0%1.6%4347
Brazil 1.8%1.7%3219
Spain 1.6%1.3%3034
Mexico 1.5%1.3%2297
Italy 1.5%1.2%3363
Canada 1.2%1.1%3301
Nigeria 1.1%0.9%1232
Poland 1.0%0.7%3178
Indonesia 1.0%0.8%2600
Taiwan 1.0%1.0%2499
Pakistan 0.9%0.7%1915
Russian Federation 0.8%0.8%10022
Australia 0.8%0.6%3600
South Africa 0.7%0.7%1999
Sudan 0.7%0.6%913
Netherlands 0.6%0.6%3072
Turkey 0.6%0.6%3703
Belgium 0.5%0.4%2485

mysql.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
78
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
57
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on mysql.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dev.mysql.com
86.58%78.38%2.88
mysql.com
26.09%14.09%1.7
forums.mysql.com
8.51%3.88%1.4
bugs.mysql.com
3.61%1.25%1.1
downloads.mysql.com
3.57%1.42%1.3
cdn.mysql.com
1.49%0.59%1.3
lists.mysql.com
0.42%0.17%1.3
planet.mysql.com
0.24%0.08%1
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 77,412$887.91
China 161,507$499.06
India 60,147$96.24
United Kingdom 11,695$72.86
Japan 19,492$62.38
France 12,252$57.59
Angola 17,265$46.10
Germany 8,911$43.04
Canada 6,126$42.94
Korea, Republic of 13,366$31.01
Australia 3,342$25.16
Italy 6,683$23.32
South Africa 3,898$17.19
Netherlands 3,342$17.01
Brazil 9,468$16.76
Nigeria 5,012$13.13
Iran 9,468$10.98
Belgium 2,228$10.98
Taiwan 5,569$10.58
Russian Federation 4,455$9.04
Spain 7,240$8.04
Poland 3,898$7.06
Mexico 7,240$7.02
Indonesia 4,455$5.48
Pakistan 3,898$4.13
Turkey 3,342$3.64
Sudan 3,342$1.37

www.mysql.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-02-03
Domain Age:
19 years 3 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: mysql.com
Registry Domain ID: 3383022_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-19T06:38:14-0700
Creation Date: 1999-02-02T21:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-02-27T18:45:40-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Oracle Corporation
Registrant Street: 500 Oracle Parkway M/S 501ip3,
Registrant City: Redwood S***s
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94065
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6505062220
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6505062120
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Oracle Corporation
Admin Street: 500 Oracle Parkway M/S 501ip3,
Admin City: Redwood S***s
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94065
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6505062220
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6505062120
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Oracle Corporation
Tech Street: 500 Oracle Parkway M/S 501ip3,
Tech City: Redwood S***s
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94065
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6505062120
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6505062120
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: a1-198.akam.net
Name Server: a22-64.akam.net
Name Server: ns2.p04.dynect.net
Name Server: a2-67.akam.net
Name Server: ns3.p04.dynect.net
Name Server: ns1.p04.dynect.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2018-05-17T22:09:40-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to support persons in obtaining info about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you accept that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you accept to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit
icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: MYSQL.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3383022_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-19T16:01:41Z
Creation Date: 1999-02-03T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-02-28T02:45:40Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: A1-198.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A2-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A22-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1.P04.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P04.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P04.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-05-18T05:09:24Z <<<

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL SOA 3600 Mname ns1.p04.dynect.net Rname hostmaster.oracle.com Serial Number 2018050801 Refresh 7200 Retry 600 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 MX userp2030.oracle.com 300 MX aserp2030.oracle.com 300 MX aserp2040.oracle.com 300 MX userp2040.oracle.com 300 MX userp2020.oracle.com 300 MX aserp2020.oracle.com 300 A 137.254.60.6 289 NS ns4.p04.dynect.net 3024 NS ns2.p04.dynect.net 3024 NS ns3.p04.dynect.net 3024 NS ns1.p04.dynect.net 3024 NS orcldns1.ultradns.com 3024 NS orcldns2.ultradns.net 3024

 

mysql.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

labs.mysql.com/common/js/site-20180426.min.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

labs.mysql.com/common/css/main-20170712.min.css
labs.mysql.com/common/css/page-20170712.min.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the page can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

mysql.com/
mysql.com/
mysql.com/

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.8KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying mysql.com/common/js/metrics/metrics_group1.js should save 2.5KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying labs.mysql.com/common/js/metrics/s_code_remote.js should save 322B (40% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 2KiB (37% reduction).

Compressing labs.mysql.com/common/themes/sakila/banners/b2560-mysql-cloud-service-back.jpg should save 1.2KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing labs.mysql.com/common/themes/sakila/banners/b2560-grey-gradient-background.jpg should save 854B (41% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too tiny for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="my…m/about/legal/">Legal Policies</a> and 4 others are close to another tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 547B (11% reduction).

Minifying mysql.com/ should save 547B (11% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingbrowser caching recommendations.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fmysql.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$324.97
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,749.20
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$118,615.21
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
74,076
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,222,278
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
27,037,714

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 13,934$159.82
China 20,996$64.88
India 16,841$26.95
Germany 2,584$12.48
United Kingdom 1,871$11.66
Canada 1,532$10.74
France 1,348$6.33
Australia 668$5.03
Italy 1,136$3.97
Indonesia 2,584$3.18
Netherlands 568$2.89
Poland 1,286$2.33
Japan 585$1.87
Iran 1,515$1.76
Taiwan 891$1.69
Spain 1,376$1.53
Pakistan 1,248$1.32
Belgium 267$1.32
Korea, Republic of 535$1.24
Brazil 568$1.01
Angola 345$0.92
Mexico 652$0.63
Russian Federation 267$0.54
South Africa 78$0.34
Nigeria 100$0.26
Turkey 234$0.25
Sudan 67$0.03

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?